Rev. Dee Graham: Consulting Minister at Manatee Unitarian Universalist Fellowship.
Office hours:  Tuesday  9:00 am to noon or by appointment.
Telephone:  941-465-1800
email:    muufminister@manateeuuf.org
facebook page:  Dee Graham – Univ of Florida

Officers

President:  Carol Bartz  cdbartz1@verizon.net
V. President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:   Mary Lou Thompson
Board of Directors:  Jim Heaton plus names in Bold print below.

Administration/Staff

Office Administrator:  Karen Salzinger   941-746-0067 muufoffice@manateeuuf.org
Regular Office Hours:  Mon.-Fri. 8:00 am to 1:00 pm.
Interim Choir Director:  Nikki Lachambre.
Religious Education-Exploration:  Lisa Bohn
Facebook:  Manatee Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
Website: manateeuuf.org

Committees  (Call Office for contact information)

Art/Décor/Furniture             Peggy Dickson

Audio/Visual                          Gary Chanco/Tom Stockebrand    Thurs. mornings

Building                                    Tom Stockebrand/Walter Pascal/Al Guy    Thurs. mornings
By-laws and SOP                    Carol Bartz
Caring Network                     Leslie Roell/Lorraine Berry
Chalice Circles                        Lorraine Berry/Becky Smith  2nd and 4th Tuesdays 10 am
Choir practice                        Nikki Lachambre    Sun 9 am and Thurs 6:15 pm
Denom Affairs                       Al Usack
Endowment Fund                  Bill Hayes
Finance                                    Bill Hayes, Bob Yavis
Grounds                                  Walter Pascal, Jake Geeslin
Historian, Archivist              Leslie Roell
Kitchen/Hospitality
Library                                     Carol Bartz
Long Range Planning           Carol Bartz
Membership                          Carol Bartz  2nd Tuesday,  3:30 pm
Personnel                                 Lorraine Berry
Publicity                                  Ricki Cunninghis/Gary Chanco
Religious Education               Peggy Dickson                 1st Sunday   12 noon
Social Justice                           Bernita Franzel/AJ Wolff              1st Sunday   12 noon
Stewardship                             Bill Peruzzi
UPDATE Newsletter              Lorraine Berry, Content Editor; Karen Salzinger, Production Editor
UUSC and Crop Walk            Chris MacCormack
Website                                    Bernita Franzel
Welcoming Congregation     AJ Wolff, Gary Chanco     2nd and 4th Saturdays at 10 am
Worship Committees            Becky Smith
Choir                                      Nikki Lachambre
Music                                      Carol Burch
Service Leaders                    Ed Janz
Speakers                                Sally Isham
Consulting Minister           Rev. Dee Graham

Activities

Auction                                           Carol Bartz
Book Discussion                          Bill Hayes and Mary Lou Thompson    alternate Mondays 2:00-3:30
Chalice Circles                             Al Usack
In-Home Dinners                       Bob Yavis
Men’s Group                                John Isham
Our Daily Bread                          Carol Bearfield     3rd Thursday 9-11 am
Play Reading                                Lois Stilley   Alternate Fridays at 1:30 pm
Share A Dish                                 Sally Isham   2nd Friday,  6 pm
Welcoming Congregation          Gary Chanco/AJ Wolff
Women’s Spirituality Group     Lisa Bohn

Groups meeting in our facility and MUUF sponsors

Toastmasters                        Becky Smith            Wednesdays 6 pm
Pagan Perspectives             Linda Myers         4th Sunday, 2-6 pm
Occupy                                  Ann Dellert              Mondays at 6:30 pm, Oct – May
Al-Anon                                Kim Gardner           Thursdays 12 noon
Zen Meditation (Tues)       Carol Bartz               Tuesday 6:30 pm
Interfaith Meditation         Nels Gullerud and Walter Hodgson    Thurs 7:30 pm

Indivisible Progressives    Mary Bode     Mondays at 7 pm